Who we are

Our website address is: http://www.hourglassbc.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Disclaimer

The information contained on this website is general information only and is not intended to be, or to replace, professional advice. Hourglass Business Consulting Limited accepts no responsibility for loss that may arise from accessing or reliance on information contained on this website. Parts of the website link to external internet sites; and other external internet sites may link to this website. Hourglass Business Consulting Limited is not responsible for the content of any external internet sites.

Copyright

The information contained on this website is, unless otherwise stated, the copyright of Hourglass Business Consulting Limited. Users are permitted to read and make copies of the information for their own personal use. Users may also provide copies to others for information purposes provided that they do so free of charge, that the content of the published material remains intact, that the user’s communication of the content must not be misleading or inaccurate and that the user must draw to the attention of recipients the warning in this notice. No other use of the materials published on this website is permitted without the express prior written consent of Hourglass Business Consulting Limited.

Privacy policy

Hourglass Business Consulting Limited is committed to safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our website. You can use this website without providing any personal information. If you choose to provide personal data to us, we will use your personal data lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA 2018). We may use your personal data for our own marketing purposes and to improve our site. We do not disclose this data to third parties, unless required by law or court order or, with your agreement, to enable third parties to provide certain services to us. We will at all times control and be responsible for that use of your data.

Cookies

The Hourglass Business Consulting Limited website may deploy cookies, which are small files stored on your hard drive to monitor your use of our website. Once you have closed your browser, we do not use the information these cookies collect. You can use this website while prohibiting cookies, if you prefer.

Security

Hourglass Business Consulting Limited takes all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose online. By using the Hourglass Business Consulting Limited website you accept the inherent security implications of dealing online and will not hold Hourglass Business Consulting Limited responsible for any breach of security unless such breach has been caused by Hourglass Business Consulting Limited’s negligence.

Your Rights

You have the right to apply for a copy of the information we hold about you and to have any inaccurate information about you corrected.

Contact Information

If you have any questions in relation to this policy, or if you currently receive marketing information from us which you wish to unsubscribe from, please contact us at

email: info@hourglassbc.com

Post: 20 Bendysh Road, Bushey, WD23 2HY, United Kingdom

Company number: 0587 4425